Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata
Template NameTemplate IDExtensionDate AddedAdded ByProject RequestedErrataNotes
US Realm CDA Header2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.1





US Realm Header (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.1.2
05-Jul-13


Continuity of Care Document2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.2





Continuity of Care Document V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.2.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


History and Physical2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.3





History and Physical V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.3.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Consultation Note2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.4





Consultation Note V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.4.2
03-Jul-13


Diagnostic Imaging Report (DIR)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.5





Diagnostic Imaging Report (DIR) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.5.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Procedure Note2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.6





Procedure Note V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.6.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Operative Note2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.7





Operative Note V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.7.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Discharge Summary2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.8





Discharge Summary V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.8.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Progress Note2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.9





Progress Note V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.9.2
21-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Unstructured Document2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.10





Unstructured Document (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.10.2
21-Jul-13










Patient Questionnaire Summary Document2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.11





MDS Patient Questionnaire Summary Document2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.11.1





OASIS Patient Questionnaire Summary Document2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.11.2













Transfer Summary Document (MASS HIE)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.12





Transfer Summary (C-CDA)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.13

Vin


Referal Summary (C-CDA)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.14
03-Jul-13


Care Plan (C-CDA)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.15
27-Jun-13


Care Plan (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.16
24-Oct-17


Minimally Structured Document (XDoc)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.1.172017-12-01












Section Root: 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2

Template NameTemplate IDExtensionDate AddedAdded ByProject RequestedErrataNotes
General Status Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.2.5
25-Jul-13


Reason for Referral1.3.6.1.4.1.19376.1.5.3.1.3.1





Reason for Referral V21.3.6.1.4.1.19376.1.5.3.1.3.1.2





Discharge Diet Section1.3.6.1.4.1.19376.1.5.3.1.3.33
25-Jul-13

don't want to move to V2
Interventions Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.21.2.3




No idea why this section has the wrong root and wasn't already in this spreadsheet
Interventions Section (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.21.2.3.2
21-Jul-13


Medications Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.1





Medications Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.1.1





Medications Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.1.1.2
03-Jul-13Vin


Medications Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.1.2
03-Jul-13Vin


Plan of Care Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.10





Plan of Care Treatment V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.10.2
25-Jul-13


Hospital Discharge Medications Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.11





Hospital Discharge Medications Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.11.1





Reason for Visit Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.12





Chief Complaint + Reason for Visit Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.13





Functional Status Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.14





Functional Status Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.14.2





Family History Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.15





Hospital Discharge Studies Summary Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.16





Social History Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.17





Social History Section V2 - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.17.2




Payers Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.18





Payers Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.18.2
27-Jul-13Lauren Wood / Kate Hamilton
Errata
Physical Exam Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.19





Physical Exam Section V2 - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.19.2
25-Jul-13


Immunizations Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.2





Immunizations Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.2.1





Immunizations Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.2.1.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Immunizations Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.2.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


History of Past Illness Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.20





History of Past Illness Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.20.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Advance Directive Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.21





Advance Directive Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.21.1





Advance Directive Section - (entries required) (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.21.1.2





Advance Directive Section - (entries optional) (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.21.2





Encounters Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.22





Encounters Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.22.1





Encounters Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.22.1.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Encounters Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.22.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Medical Equipment - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.23





Medical Equipment - (entries optional) (v2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.23.2
17-Jul-13Vin


Hospital Discharge Diagnosis Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.24





Hospital Discharge Diagnosis Section - (entries optional) (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.24.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Anesthesia Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.25





Anesthesia Section (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.25.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Surgery Description Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.26





Procedure Description Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.27





Procedure Findings Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.28





Procedure Findings Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.28.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Procedure Indications Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.29





Results Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.3





Results Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.3.1





Results Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.3.1.2
25-Jul-13Lauren Wood

update parent


Results Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.3.2
25-Jul-13Lauren Wood

update parent


Planned Procedure Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.30





Planned Procedure Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.30.2
25-Jul-13Lauren Wood

update for child template


Procedure Specimens Removed Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.31





Complications (OpNote) Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.32





Implants Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.33





Preoperative Diagnosis Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.34





Preoperative Diagnosis Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.34.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Postoperative Diagnosis Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.35





Postprocedure Diagnosis Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.36





Postprocedure Diagnosis Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.36.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Complications Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.37





Complications Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.37.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Medications Administered Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.38





Medications Administered Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.38.2
15-Jul-13Zabrina Gonzaga


Medical (General) History Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.39





Medical (General) History Section V2 REJECTED - MOVED TO UNUSED TEMPLATES2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.39.2

Vin


Vital Signs Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.4





Vital Signs Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.4.1





Vital Signs Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.4.1.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Vital Signs Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.4.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Procedure Implants Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.40





Hospital Discharge Instructions Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.41





Hospital Consultations Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.42





Hospital Admission Diagnosis Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.43





Hospital Admission Diagnosis Section (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.43.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Hospital Admission Medications Section (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.44





Instructions Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.45





Instruction Section (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.45.2
31-Jul-13


Functional Assessment Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.46





Procedures Assessment Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.47





Plan of Care Assessment Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.48





Assessment Problem Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.49





Problems Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.5





Problems Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.5.1





Problems Section V2 - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.5.1 .2

Vin


Problems Section V2 - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.5.2

Vin


Assessment Immunizations Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.50





Assessment Encounters Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.51





Assessment Social History Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.52





Assessment Vital Signs Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.53





Assessment Hospital Admission Diagnosis Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.54





Patient Data Framework Section (MASS HIE)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.55





Mental Status Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.56





Nutrition Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.57
18-Jul-13


Health Concerns Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.58
27-Jun-13


**FREE TO USE***2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.59





Allergies Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.6





Allergies Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.6.1





Allergies Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.6.1.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Allergies Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.6.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Goals Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.60
10-Jul-13


Health Status Evaluations/Outcomes Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.61
10-Jul-13


Physical findings of Skin - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.62

Vin


Physical findings of Skin - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.63

Vin


Course of Care2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.64:2014-06-09
05-Sep-14

Added for ballot reconciliation (ballot comment 75)
Notes Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.65
27-Oct-16

Companion guide ballot recon
Nutrition Assessment Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.66
25-Oct-17










Procedures Section - (entries optional)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.7





Procedures Section - (entries required)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.7.1





Procedures Section - (entries required) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.7.1.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Procedures Section - (entries optional) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.7.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Assessments Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.8





Assessment and Plan Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.9





Assessment and Plan Section V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.9
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood










Health Concerns Section (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.672017-12-01




Assessments, Evaluations, and Outcomes Section (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.682017-12-01




Interventions Section (Nutrition) 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.692017-12-01












Pregnancy Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.802018-04-01


Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy
@extension=2018-04-01
Infectious Diseases Section (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.4002018-09-0101-09-2018Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases
@extension=2018-09-01
Care Teams Section2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.2.5002019-08-01?23-May-19C-CDA R2.2, Companion Guide









Entries Root: 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4

Template NameTemplate IDExtensionDate AddedAdded ByProject RequestedErrataNotes
Substance or Device Allergy - Intolerance Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.24.3.90





Substance or Device Allergy - Intolerance Observation(V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.24.3.90.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Result Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.1




sample created
Result Organizer V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.1.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Result Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2




sample created
Result Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Problem Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3




sample created
Problem Concern Act(Condition) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3.2

Vin

sample created
Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4




sample created
Problem Obsservation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4.2

Vin


Health Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.5




sample created
Health Status Observation (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.5.2
21-Jul-13


Problem Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.6




sample created
Problem Status Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.6.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Allergy Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.7




sample created
Allergy - Intolerance Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.7.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Severity Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.8




sample created
Severity Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.8.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Reaction Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.9




sample created
Reaction Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.9.2
11-Jul-13


Procedure Activity 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.11





Procedure Activity Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.12





Procedure Activity Act V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.12.2
11-Jul-13


Procedure Activity Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.13





Procedure Activity Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.13.2
11-Jul-13


Procedure Activity Procedure2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.14




sample created
Procedure Activity Procedure V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.14.2
15-Jul-13


Immunization SubstanceAdministration2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.15





Medication Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.16




sample created
Medication Activity V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.16.2





Medication Supply Order2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.17




sample created
Medication Supply Order V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.17.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Medication Dispense2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.18




sample created
Medication Dispense V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.18.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Indication2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.19




sample created
Instructions2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.20




sample created
Instruction (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.20.2
31-Jul-13


Medication Series Number2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.21




sample created
Sequence Number2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.22




sample created
Medication Information (manufacturedMaterial)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.23




sample created
Medication Information (manufacturedMaterial) V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.23.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Drug Vehicle (participant)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.24




sample created
Precondition (criterion)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.25




sample created
On no medications2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.29





Vital Signs Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.26




sample created
Vital Signs Organizer V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.26.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Vital Signs Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.27




sample created
Vital Signs Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.27.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

sample created
Allergy Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.28





Allergy Status Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.28.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Allergy Problem Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.30





Allergy Problem Act (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.30.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Age Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.31





Encounter Location2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.32





Hospital Discharge diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.33





Hospital Discharge diagnosis V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.33.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Hospital Admission diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.34





Hospital Admission diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.34.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Discharge medication2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.35





Discharge medication V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.35.2
15-Jul-13


Admission medication2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.36





Admission medication V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.36.2





Product Instance2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.37
15-Jul-13


Social History Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.38





Social History Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.38.1












Plan of Care Activity Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.39





Planned Act (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.39.2
28-Jul-13


Plan of Care Activity Encounter2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.40





Planned Encounter (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.40.2
28-Jul-13


Plan of Care Activity Procedure2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.41





Planned Procedure (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.41.2
28-Jul-13


Plan of Care Activity Substance Adminstration2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.42





Planned Medication Activity (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.42.2
28-Jul-13


Plan of Care Activity Supply2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.43





Planned Supply (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.43.2
28-Jul-13


Plan of Care Activity Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.44





Planned Observation (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.44.2
28-Jul-13


Family History Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.45





Family History Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.46





Family History Death Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.47





Advance Directive Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.48





Advance Directive Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.48.2

Vin


Encounter activities2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.49





Encounter activities V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.49.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Non-Medicinal Supply Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.50





Non-Medicinal Supply Activity (v2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.50.2
17-Jul-13Vin


Postprocedure Diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.51





Postprocedure Diagnosis V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.51.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Immunization Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.52





Immunization Activity (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.52.2
18-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Immunization Refusal Reason2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.53





Immunization Medication Information2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.54





Coverage Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.60





Coverage Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.60.2
27-Jul-13Lauren Wood
Errata
Policy Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.61





Policy Activity V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.61.2
27-Jul-13Lauren Wood
Errata
Series Act (DIR) - Not used in Exchange2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.63





Comment Template2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.64





Preoperative Diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.65





Preoperative Diagnosis V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.65.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Functional Status Result Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.66





Functional Status Evaluation Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.66.2
01-Aug-13

name change
Functional Status Result Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.67





Functional Status Evaluation Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.67.2
01-Aug-13

name change
Functional Status Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.68





Functional Status Problem Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.68.2

Vin


Assessment Scale Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.69





Pressure Ulcer Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.70




don't want to move to V2
Pressure Ulcer on a Problem List2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.71





Caregiver Support and Ability2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.72





Cognitive Status Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.73





Cognitive Status Problem Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.73.2

Vin


Cognitive Status Result Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.74





Cognitive Status Result Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.74.2

Vin


Cognitive Status Result Organizer                     2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.75





Number of Pressure Ulcers Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.76





Number of Pressure Ulcers Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.76.2
12-Aug-13


Highest Pressure Ulcer Stage Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.77





Smoking Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.78





Current Smoking Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.78.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Deceased Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.79





Deceased Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.79.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Encounter Diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.80





Encounter Diagnosis V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.80.2
19-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Cognitive Assessment Answer Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.81





Cognitive Assessment Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.82





Functional Assessment Answer Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.83





Functional Assessment Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.84





Tobacco Use Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.85





Tobacco Use Observation V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.85.2
25-Jul-13Lauren Wood


Assessment Scale Supporting Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.86





Payer Performer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.87





Guarantor Performer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.88





Covered Party Participant2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.89





Policy Holder Participant2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.90





Functional Assessment Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.91





Procedure Act Performed2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.92





Procedure Act Performed V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.92.2
11-Jul-13


Plan of Care Assessment Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.93





Procedure Act Performed Temporal2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.94





Assessment Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.95





Pressure Ulcer Size Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.96





Pressure Ulcer Information Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.97





Immunization Received Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.98





Immunization Not Received Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.99





Assessment Encounter Activities2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.100





Assessment Indication2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.101





Assessment Number of Pressure Ulcers Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.102





Assessment Pressure Ulcer Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.103





Assessment Tobacco Use2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.104





Assessment Vital Sign Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.105





Assessment Vital Signs Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.106





Assessment Hospital Admission Diagnosis2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.107





Advance Directive Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.108





Characteristics of Care Environment2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.109
28-Jun-13


Progress Toward Goal Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.110
31-Jul-13


Religious and Cultural Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.111
28-Jun-13


Clinical Statement Reference2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.112
02-Aug-13


Prognosis Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.113





Wound Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.114
07-Jul-13Vin


External Document Reference2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.115
13-Aug-13Sarah Gaunt


Alerts, Risks, Precautions Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.116





Alerts, Risks, Precautions Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.117





Substance Administration Series2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.118

Bob


Author Participant2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.119

Vin


Planned Immunization Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.120
15-Aug-13


Goal Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.121
18-Jul-13


Act Reference2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.122
02-Aug-13Gaye


Drug Monitoring2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.123

Vin


Nutritional Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.124
08-Jul-13


Mental Status Problem Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.125

Vin


Cognitive Abilities Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.126

Vin


Sensory and Speech Status2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.127
01-Aug-13

was "Sensory Status Problem Obs"
Self-Care Activities (ADL and IADL)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.128
01-Aug-13

was "Activities of Daily Living"
Planned Coverage2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.129

Gay Dolin


Nutrition Recommendations2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.130

Zabrina


Nutrition Recommendation (V2)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.1302017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Intervention Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.131
09-Jul-13


Health Concern Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.132
10-Jul-13Sarah Gaunt


Wound Measurments Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.133
11-Jul-13Vin


Wound Healing Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.134
13-Jul-13Vin


Medical Equipment Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.135
19-Jul-13Vin


Risk Concern Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.136
25-Mar-14


may re-use2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.137





Diet2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.138
18-Jul-13

was "Nutritional Assessment Observation"
may re-use2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.139





Patient Referral Activity Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.140
18-Jul-13


Handoff Communication2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.141
23-Jul-13


Physician of Record Participant2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.6.2.2





Physician of Record Participant V22.16.840.1.113883.10.20.6.2.2.2
24-Jul-13Lauren Wood

HL7 DIR clean-up
Patient Preference2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.142
24-Jul-13


Provider Preference2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.143
24-Jul-13Sarah Gaunt


Outcome Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.144
29-Jul-13Sarah Gaunt


Pregnancy Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.15.3.8
05-Aug-13Kate (DSTU 1.1)


Criticality Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.145
19-Aug-14

HL7 Patient Care Workgroup change proposal for Allergy and Intollerance

Planned Intervention Act2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.146
10-Sept-14










Medication Free Text Sig2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.1472015-08-0116-Jun-15Brett Marquard
572, 650








Birth Sex2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2002016-06-01
Brett Marquard

SDWG addition to support 2015 certificaiton rule
Section Time Range2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2012016-06-0113-Jul-16

SDWG addition in C-CDA companion guide to support eHealth exchange reported issue

Note Activity2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.202





Advance Directives Intervention2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.204
13-June-17Brett Marquard

SDWG working with Lisa Nelson to improve Advance Directive Intervention

Compensation and Sector Employment Type Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.210
26-Sept-17Brett Marquard

SDWG working with Lori Forquet to improve occupation data health elements

Daily Work Hours Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.211





Employment Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.212





Hazardous Duty Work Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.213





Job Duties Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.214





Occupational Exposures Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.215





Past or Present Industry Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.216





Past or Present Occupation Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.217





Retirement Status Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.218





Usual Industry Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.219





Usual Occupation Duration2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.220





Usual Occupation Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.221





Weekly Work Days Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.222





Work Schedule Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.223





Supervisory Level Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.224













Food/Nutrition Related History Organizer (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2312017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Anthropometric Measurements Organizer (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2322017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Biochemical Data, Medical Tests, and Procedures Organizer (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2332017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Client History Organizer (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2342017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Nutrition-Focused Physical Findings Organizer (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2352017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Nutrition Diagnosis (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2372017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Assessment and Evaluation Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2382017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Health Concern Act (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2392017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Diagnosis Etiology (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2402017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Planned Intervention Act (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2432017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Diet Statement (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2442017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Intervention Act (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2472017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Recommendation Performed (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2482017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Order (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2492017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Monitoring, Evaluation and Outcome (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2502017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Order Item (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2542017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Enteral Order Administration (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2552017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Order Supplied (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2562017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Order Item Supplied (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2572017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Enteral Order Administration Performed (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2582017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Diet Item (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2592017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Enteral Order Item (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2602017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Enteral Order Item Supplied (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2612017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Restricted Food Item (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2622017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition

Feeding Device (Nutrition)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2632017-12-01

C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Nutrition









Gestational Age of Pregnancy2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2802018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Intention in Next Year2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2812018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Gravida (Total Pregnancies)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2822018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Parity (Total Pregnancies Delivered Past 20 Weeks)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2832018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Outcome2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2842018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Postpartum Status2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2852018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Plurality2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2862018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Aborta (Total Pregnancies Delivered Before 20 Weeks)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2872018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Term (Total Pregnancies Delivered Past 27 Weeks)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2882018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Preterm (Total Pregnancies Delivered Between 20 and 37 Weeks)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2892018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Living Children (Number of Living Children)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2902018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Number (Count) of Other Pregnancy Outcome2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2912018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Summary Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2922018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Detailed Pregnancy Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2932018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Date of Last Live Birth2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2942018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Date of First Prenatal Care Visit for This Pregnancy2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2952018-04-01
C-CDA Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Total Number of Prenatal Care Visits for This Pregnancy2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2962018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Detailed Estimated Date of Delivery2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2972018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Related Finding2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2982018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Method of Delivery2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.2992018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

D(Rh) Type2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3002018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy
This template has an overlapping oid
D(Rh) Sensitized2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3012018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy
This template has an overlapping oid
D Immune Globulin (RhIG) Given2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3022018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy
This template has an overlapping oid
D Immune Globulin (RhIG)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3032018-04-01
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy
This template has an overlapping oid








AIDC UDI Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3002018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter
This template has an overlapping oid
Brand Name Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3012018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter
This template has an overlapping oid
Catalog Number Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3022018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter
This template has an overlapping oid
Device Company Name Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3032018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter
This template has an overlapping oid
Device Identifier Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3042018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Device Status Implanted Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3052018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Device Status Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3062018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Device Type Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3072018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Distinct Identification Code Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3082018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Expiration Date Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3092018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Implantable Device Instance2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3102018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Implantable Device Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3112018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

mplantable Device Organizer2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3122018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Implantable Device Procedure2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3132018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Latex Safety Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3142018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Lot or Batch Number Observation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3152018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Manufacturing Date Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3162018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Model Number Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3172018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

MRI Safety Status Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3182018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

Serial Number Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3192018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

UDI Entry Type 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3202018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter

UDI Observation 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.3212018-05-01

C-CDA R2.1 Volume 3 UDI Chapter









Transmission Based Precautions (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4002018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Current Infectious Disease Diagnosis (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4012018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Healthcare Associated Infection Flag (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4022018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Past Infectious Disease Diagnosis (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4032018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Ruled-Out (Excluded) Diagnosis (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4042018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Current Transmission Based Precautions Flag (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4052018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Battery (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4062018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4072018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation - Coded (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4082018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Specimen Participant (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4102018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Isolate Participant (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4112018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Relevant Clinical Information Organizer (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4122018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Relevant Clinical Information Observation (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4132018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Related Subject (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4142018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Specimen Collection Procedure (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4152018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Result Organizer (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4162018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Specimen Observation (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4172018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Result Status (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4182018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation Result Status (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4192018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Specimen Reject Reason Observation (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4202018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Specimen Condition Observation (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4212018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Culture Organizer (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4222018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation Sub-Type (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4232018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Reference Range Criterion (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4242018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Infectious Disease Sign/Symptom (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4252018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation - Numeric (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4262018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation - Non-Numeric (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4272018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Current Antimicrobial Treatment (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4282018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Past Antimicrobial Treatment (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4292018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation - Pathogen Carrier State (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4302018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation - Pathogen Identified (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4312018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Antimicrobial Susceptibility Battery Organizer (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4322018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Differential Diagnosis (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4332018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Infectious Disease Carrier (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4342018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

External Report (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4352018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases

Diagnostic Imaging Document Reference (ID)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.4362018-09-01
@Sarah GauntC-CDA R2.1 Templates for Infectious Diseases









Care Team Organizer Entry2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.4.5002018-08-01?23-May-19C-CDA R2.2, Companion Guide

Unspecified Root: 2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5

Template NameTemplate IdDate AddedAdded ByProject RequestedErrataNotes
US Realm Header Patient Name (PTN.US.FIELDED)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.1




US Realm Header Person Name (PN.US.FIELDED)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.1.1




US Realm Header Address2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.2




US Realm Date and Time (DT.US.FIELDED)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.3




US Realm Date and Time (DTM.US.FIELDED)2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.4











Clinical Statement Author2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.5




Provenance - Author Participation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.66/13/2019HL7 Basic Provenance
Appropriate for both Header and Body.
Provenance - Assembler Participation2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.75/19/2020HL7 Basic Provenance
Appropriate for Header
Value SetOIDDate AddedAdded ByProject RequestedErrataNotes
Value set root2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9











MoodCodeEvnInt2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.18




ProblemAct statusCode2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.19




Telecom use (Consolidated US Realm Header)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.20




AgePQ_UCUM2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.21




ProcedureAct statusCode2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.22




Planned moodCode (Act/Encounter/Procedure)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.23




Planned moodCode (SubstanceAdministration/Supply)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.24




Planned moodCode (Observation)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.25




EntityPersonNamePartQualifier2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.26




ParticipantAssociatedEntityFamilyclassCode2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.27




DICOMPurposeOfReference2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.28




DIRQuantityMeasurementTypeCodes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.29




DICOMQuantityMeasurementTypeCodes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.30




ConsultDocumentType2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.31




DIRDocumentTypeCodes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.32




INDRoleclassCodes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.33




Patient Education2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.34




Pressure Ulcer Stages2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.35




Pressure Point2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.36




Body targetSite Qualifiers2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.37




Smoking Status2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.38




Current Smoking Status2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.38.225-Jul-13Ashley


Results Status2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.39




DayWkPQ_UCUM2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.40




Tobacco Use2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.41





2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.42




Mental Status Observation Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.43




Mental and Functional Status Observation Response Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.44




Consciousness Level Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.45



Not used yet
Ability Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.46




ADL Result Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.47




Cognitive Functional Finding Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.48




Care Environment Characteristics2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.4928-Jun-13Zabrina


Sensory Status Problem Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.50




ReferralDocumentType2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.303-Jul-13Zabrina


TransferlDocumentType2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.405-Jul-13Zabrina


Wound Measurments/Characteristics Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.513-Jul-13Vin


Wound Type Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.607-Jul-13Vin


Finding of nutritional status2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.718-Jul-13Zabrina


Nutrition Assessment2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.818-Jul-13Zabrina


Nutrition Recommendations2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.20.2.918-Jul-13Zabrina









Encounter SNOMED-CT codes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5211-Aug-13Gaye


Health Concern Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5308-Jul-13Sarah


Planned Intervention moodCode2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5422-Jul-13Sarah


Goal Achievement2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5531-Jul-13Sarah


Referral Type Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5623-Jul-13Vin


Priority Order2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5724-Jul-13Sarah


Wound Healing Status Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5827-Jul-13Vin


DIRSectionTypeCodes2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.5930-Jul-13Lauren Wood

DIR clean-up

Priority Level2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6001-Aug-13Sarah


Care Model2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6105-Aug-13Gaye


Related Document (append/replace)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6212-Aug-13Sarah


EnounterDischargeDisposition2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.63




Patient Language2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6406-Aug-14Sarah


Physical Exam Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6504-Sept-14Sarah


Patient Referral Act moodCode2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6610-Sept-14Sarah









Problem Type (SNOMED CT)2.16.840.1.113883.3.88.12.3221.7.2



Not added- just recording here so we have the info
Problem Type (LOINC)2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.6724-June-2015

Sarah (Brett)



Brett adding for C-CDA 2.1
Note Types2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.68;27-October-2016Brett


Advance Directives Intervention Value Set?2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.69?

NEED TO UPDATE AFTER TALKING WITH LISA












Pregnancy Status Determination Method2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.80
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Estimated Date of Delivery Code2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.81
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Estimated Gestational Age Code2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.82
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Other Pregnancy Outcome2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.84
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Status2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.85
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Outcome2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.86
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Postpartum Status2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.87
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Pregnancy Related Findings2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.88
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

D(Rh) Type2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.89
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

D(Rh) Sensitized2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.90
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy

Rho(D) Immune Globulin2.16.840.1.113883.11.20.9.91
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Pregnancy








Transmission Based Precaution Types2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.300
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Relevant Clinical Information Type2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.301
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Laboratory Observation Sub-Type2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.302
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Nature of Abnormal Testing2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.303
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Organism2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.304
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Microbiology and Antimicrobial Susceptibility Tests2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.305
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases

Infectious Diseases2.16.840.1.113883.10.20.22.5.306
C-CDA R2.1 Supplemental Templates for Infectious Diseases








  • No labels